Who is Who

As on date 03.05.2016

Sl No Name Designation
1 Dr. Nirmala Kumari Dei Director (I/c)
2 Dr. Nakul Charan Sahoo Additional Director
3 Dr. Shyam Sundar Sethy Joint Director
4 Dr. Antarjyami Mishra Deputy Director (Health Education)
5 Dr. C.V. Satyanaryan Rao Deputy Director (Training)
6 Miss Mamata Manjari Technical Officer
7 Sri Bishnu Charan Naik Section Officer
8 Mrs. Puspalata Jena Production Officer
9 Sri Bharat Chandra Kamila

Superintendent, Offset Printing Press

10 Sri Rama Chandra Singh

DPHCO on deputation

11 Sri Sunil Kumar Mohanty

Senior Assistant

12 Sri Dillip Kumar Nanda

Senior Assistant

13 Sri Sarada Prasad Barik

Junior Assistant

14 Sri Jagabandhu Ghadai

Cinema Operator

15 Sri Purna Chandra Majhi

Chief Artist-cum-Photographer

16 Sri Lingaraj Acharya

Artist

17 Sri Priya Ballav Sahoo

Artist-cum-Photographer

18 Sri Prasanta Kumar Pradhan

Health Educator

19 Smt. Kadambini Mishra

Health Educator

20 Sri Santosh Kumar Satapathy

Library Assistant

21 Sri Sukanta Kumar Maharana

Data Entry Operator

22 Sri Purna Chandra Mishra

Junior Clerk

23 Sri Rabindra Kumar Biswal

Extension Educator

24 Sri Janmejaya Mallick

Junior Clerk-cum-Typist

25 Sri Kirti Ranjan Samantaray

Sr. Grade Typist

26 Sri Jambeswar Champati

Driver

27 Sri Santosh Kumar Pattanaik

Driver

28 Sri Puna Chandra Behera

Peon

29 Sri Purnabasi Gouda

Peon

30 Sri Ajaya Kumar Barik

Attendant

31 Sri Rama Chandra Champia

Attendant

32 Sri Kailash Naik

Sweeper-cum-Choukidar

33 Sri Bharat Chandra Kamila

Superintendent, Offset Printing Press

34 Sri Amulya Naik

Junior Clerk-cum-Typist

35 Sri Sudhansu Mohan Mohapatra

Data Entry Operator (Contractual)

36 Sri Sridhar Nath

Juninor Caretaker

37 Sri Ritesh Kumar Sisu

Communication Manager

38 Mrs. Biswajita Ray

Consultant Documentation & Research

39 Sri Adaitya Behera

Message Developer-cum-Designer

40 Sri Prasanta Mohanty

Programme Assistant

41 Ms. Rasmita Sahu

Programme Assistant

42 Sri Abhiram Das

Constultant Finance

43 Sri Dipak Ranjan Nayak

Constultant Management

44 Sri Durga Prasad Raj

Research Officer

45 Ms. Sasmita Patro

Technical Assistant

46 Sri Priya Ranjan Ray

Technical Assistant

47 Ms. Swgatika Rath

Technical Assistant

48 Sri Rabindra Kumar Sathua

Technical Assistant

49 Dr. Bijay Chandra Sarangi

Consultant (O & G)

50 Sri Ashok Kumar Samal

Consultant (Training)

51 Sri Asish Sahu

Junior Accounts Manager

52 Smt. Prabhasini Devi

Training Associate

53 Sri Bhabani Shankar Naik

Bio-Statician

54 Sri Umesh Giri

Accountant

55 Sri Bibhudutta Samantaray

Accountant

56 Sri Apurbajyoti Behera

Computer Assistant

57 Sri Dipti Ranjan Gochhayat

Computer Assistant

58 Sri Debendra Nath Bindhani

Computer Assistant

59 Sri Simanta Prasad Mohapatra

Supportaive Staff