Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

Who's Who

Health Inner Banner

Who's Who

Sl No Name Designation
1 Dr. Nirmala Kumari Dei Director (I/c)
2 Dr. Nakul Charan Sahoo Additional Director
3 Dr. Shyam Sundar Sethy Joint Director
4 Dr. Antarjyami Mishra Deputy Director (Health Education)
5 Dr. C.V. Satyanaryan Rao Deputy Director (Training)
6 Miss Mamata Manjari Technical Officer
7 Sri Bishnu Charan Naik Section Officer
8 Mrs. Puspalata Jena Production Officer
9 Sri Bharat Chandra Kamila Superintendent, Offset Printing Press
10 Sri Rama Chandra Singh DPHCO on deputation
11 Sri Sunil Kumar Mohanty Senior Assistant
12 Sri Dillip Kumar Nanda Senior Assistant
13 Sri Sarada Prasad Barik Junior Assistant
14 Sri Jagabandhu Ghadai Cinema Operator
15 Sri Purna Chandra Majhi Chief Artist-cum-Photographer
16 Sri Lingaraj Acharya Artist
17 Sri Priya Ballav Sahoo Artist-cum-Photographer
18 Sri Prasanta Kumar Pradhan Health Educator
19 Smt. Kadambini Mishra Health Educator
20 Sri Santosh Kumar Satapathy Library Assistant
21 Sri Sukanta Kumar Maharana Data Entry Operator
22 Sri Purna Chandra Mishra Junior Clerk
23 Sri Rabindra Kumar Biswal Extension Educator
24 Sri Janmejaya Mallick Junior Clerk-cum-Typist
25 Sri Kirti Ranjan Samantaray Sr. Grade Typist
26 Sri Jambeswar Champati Driver
27 Sri Santosh Kumar Pattanaik Driver
28 Sri Puna Chandra Behera Peon
29 Sri Purnabasi Gouda Peon
30 Sri Ajaya Kumar Barik Attendant
31 Sri Rama Chandra Champia Attendant
32 Sri Kailash Naik Sweeper-cum-Choukidar
33 Sri Bharat Chandra Kamila Superintendent, Offset Printing Press
34 Sri Amulya Naik Junior Clerk-cum-Typist
35 Sri Sudhansu Mohan Mohapatra Data Entry Operator (Contractual)
36 Sri Sridhar Nath Juninor Caretaker
37 Sri Ritesh Kumar Sisu Communication Manager
38 Mrs. Biswajita Ray Consultant Documentation & Research
39 Sri Adaitya Behera Message Developer-cum-Designer
40 Sri Prasanta Mohanty Programme Assistant
41 Ms. Rasmita Sahu Programme Assistant
42 Sri Abhiram Das Constultant Finance
43 Sri Dipak Ranjan Nayak Constultant Management
44 Sri Durga Prasad Raj Research Officer
45 Ms. Sasmita Patro Technical Assistant
46 Sri Priya Ranjan Ray Technical Assistant
47 Ms. Swgatika Rath Technical Assistant
48 Sri Rabindra Kumar Sathua Technical Assistant
49 Dr. Bijay Chandra Sarangi Consultant (O & G)
50 Sri Ashok Kumar Samal Consultant (Training)
51 Sri Asish Sahu Junior Accounts Manager
52 Smt. Prabhasini Devi Training Associate
53 Sri Bhabani Shankar Naik Bio-Statician
54 Sri Umesh Giri Accountant
55 Sri Bibhudutta Samantaray Accountant
56 Sri Apurbajyoti Behera Computer Assistant
57 Sri Dipti Ranjan Gochhayat Computer Assistant
58 Sri Debendra Nath Bindhani Computer Assistant
59 Sri Simanta Prasad Mohapatra Supportaive Staff